Randomc.Net - Info randomc.net

randomc.net receives about 9,150 unique visitors and 25,529 (2.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $73.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $47,514.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank randomc.net is ranked number 61,589 in the world and 0.00183% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, France and links to network IP address 188.165.199.25.

About - randomc.net

How popular is randomc.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
274,500
Daily Pageviews:
25,529 (2.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
61,589 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00183% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.0%26.7%25547
United Kingdom 10.0%4.7%21064
Australia 8.5%6.3%8090
Denmark 6.8%5.6%2660
Peru 4.6%8.9%4490
Canada 4.3%3.3%22252
Malaysia 4.3%4.6%8047
Russia 3.8%3.8%43761
Egypt 3.2%2.0%16140
Singapore 2.9%1.6%9798
Indonesia 1.6%0.9%53719
Hungary 1.2%0.7%15436
Israel 0.8%2.7%14395

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
randomc.net
100.00%100.00%3.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush randomc.net
Domain:
  randomc.net
Rank:
  84,863
Organic Keywords:
  22,486
Organic Traffic:
  11,744
Organic Cost:
  $3,187.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
481
Total Backlinks:
  66,712
Follow Links:
  60,559
Nofollow Links:
  6,153
Referring Domains:
  403
Referring IPs:
  475

How socially engaged is randomc.net?

Facebook:
  1,480
Google +:
  137
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  13,855
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much randomc.net can earn?

Website Value:
$47,514.08
Daily Revenue:
$73.20
Monthly Revenue:
$2,196.00
Yearly Revenue:
$26,718.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is randomc.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.165.199.25
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
France
 

Other sites hosted on 188.165.199.25

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does randomc.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3836 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2004.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2010.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2029.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2031.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2034.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%20Large%2004.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Brave%20Witches/Brave%20Witches%20-%2002%20-%2002.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Brave%20Witches/Brave%20Witches%20-%2002%20-%2004.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Brave%20Witches/Brave%20Witches%20-%2002%20-%2012.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Brave%20Witches/Brave%20Witches%20-%2002%20-%2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Brave%20Witches/Brave%20Witches%20-%2002%20-%2023.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Brave%20Witches/Brave%20Witches%20-%2002%20-%2034.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs%20-%2014%20-%2004.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs%20-%2014%20-%2008.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs%20-%2014%20-%2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs%20-%2014%20-%2017.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs%20-%2014%20-%2024.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs%20-%2014%20-%2034.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs%20-%2014%20-%20Banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Drifters/Drifters%20-%2002%20-%2002.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Drifters/Drifters%20-%2002%20-%2006.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Drifters/Drifters%20-%2002%20-%2013.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Drifters/Drifters%20-%2002%20-%2023.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Drifters/Drifters%20-%2002%20-%2025.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Drifters/Drifters%20-%2002%20-%2034.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Drifters/Drifters%20-%2002%20-%20Banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Flip%20Flappers/Flip%20Flappers%20-%2002%20-%2002.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Flip%20Flappers/Flip%20Flappers%20-%2002%20-%2006.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Flip%20Flappers/Flip%20Flappers%20-%2002%20-%2009.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Flip%20Flappers/Flip%20Flappers%20-%2002%20-%2010.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Flip%20Flappers/Flip%20Flappers%20-%2002%20-%2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Flip%20Flappers/Flip%20Flappers%20-%2002%20-%2026.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Flip%20Flappers/Flip%20Flappers%20-%2002%20-%20Banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Fune%20wo%20Amu/Fune%20wo%20Amu%20-%2001%20-%2004.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Fune%20wo%20Amu/Fune%20wo%20Amu%20-%2001%20-%2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Fune%20wo%20Amu/Fune%20wo%20Amu%20-%2001%20-%2021.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Fune%20wo%20Amu/Fune%20wo%20Amu%20-%2001%20-%2023.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Fune%20wo%20Amu/Fune%20wo%20Amu%20-%2001%20-%2027.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Fune%20wo%20Amu/Fune%20wo%20Amu%20-%2001%20-%2036.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Fune%20wo%20Amu/Fune%20wo%20Amu%20-%2001%20-%20Banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Girlish%20Number/Girlish%20Number%20-%2001%20-%2006.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Girlish%20Number/Girlish%20Number%20-%2001%20-%2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Girlish%20Number/Girlish%20Number%20-%2001%20-%2027.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Girlish%20Number/Girlish%20Number%20-%2001%20-%2036.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Girlish%20Number/Girlish%20Number%20-%2001%20-%2039.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Girlish%20Number/Girlish%20Number%20-%20OP%20-%2003.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans%202%20-%2002%20-%2002.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans%202%20-%2002%20-%2007.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans%202%20-%2002%20-%2013.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans%202%20-%2002%20-%2030.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans%202%20-%2002%20-%2031.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans%202%20-%2002%20-%2036.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Hibike!%20Euphonium/Hibike!%20Euphonium%202%20-%2002%20-%2004.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Hibike!%20Euphonium/Hibike!%20Euphonium%202%20-%2002%20-%2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Hibike!%20Euphonium/Hibike!%20Euphonium%202%20-%2002%20-%2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Hibike!%20Euphonium/Hibike!%20Euphonium%202%20-%2002%20-%2026.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Hibike!%20Euphonium/Hibike!%20Euphonium%202%20-%2002%20-%2030.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Hibike!%20Euphonium/Hibike!%20Euphonium%202%20-%2002%20-%2034.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Long%20Riders/Long%20Riders%20-%2001%20-%2005.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Long%20Riders/Long%20Riders%20-%2001%20-%2007.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Long%20Riders/Long%20Riders%20-%2001%20-%2011.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Long%20Riders/Long%20Riders%20-%2001%20-%2017.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Long%20Riders/Long%20Riders%20-%2001%20-%2025.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Long%20Riders/Long%20Riders%20-%2001%20-%2037.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS%20-%2002%20-%2001.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS%20-%2002%20-%2004.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS%20-%2002%20-%2011.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS%20-%2002%20-%2018.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS%20-%2002%20-%2028.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS%20-%2002%20-%2035.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS/Lostorage%20Incited%20WIXOSS%20-%2002%20-%20Banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku%20-%2003%20-%2003.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku%20-%2003%20-%2006.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku%20-%2003%20-%2010.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku%20-%2003%20-%2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku%20-%2003%20-%2025.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku%20-%2003%20-%2036.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku/Mahou%20Shoujo%20Ikusei%20Keikaku%20-%2003%20-%20Banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Miscellaneous/Banner/znt_louise_1024x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Miscellaneous/Button/fall_2016_preview.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Miscellaneous/Button/summer_2016_preview.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta%20-%2003%20-%2001.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta%20-%2003%20-%2005.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta%20-%2003%20-%2010.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta%20-%2003%20-%2011.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta%20-%2003%20-%2013.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta%20-%2003%20-%2026.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta%20-%2003%20-%20Banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Stella%20no%20Mahou/Stella%20no%20Mahou%20-%2002%20-%2005.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Stella%20no%20Mahou/Stella%20no%20Mahou%20-%2002%20-%2010.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Stella%20no%20Mahou/Stella%20no%20Mahou%20-%2002%20-%2023.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Stella%20no%20Mahou/Stella%20no%20Mahou%20-%2002%20-%2024.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Stella%20no%20Mahou/Stella%20no%20Mahou%20-%2002%20-%2027.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Stella%20no%20Mahou/Stella%20no%20Mahou%20-%2002%20-%2031.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Yuri%20on%20Ice/Yuri%20on%20Ice%20-%2002%20-%2001.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Yuri%20on%20Ice/Yuri%20on%20Ice%20-%2002%20-%2007.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Yuri%20on%20Ice/Yuri%20on%20Ice%20-%2002%20-%2012.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Yuri%20on%20Ice/Yuri%20on%20Ice%20-%2002%20-%2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Yuri%20on%20Ice/Yuri%20on%20Ice%20-%2002%20-%2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/image/Yuri%20on%20Ice/Yuri%20on%20Ice%20-%2002%20-%2022.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/flv-embed/swfobject.js (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/themes/water/images/comments.gif (expiration not specified)
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/themes/water/images/posts.gif (expiration not specified)
http://clickcdn.sovrn.com/api/vglnk.js (15 seconds)
http://1.gravatar.com/avatar/ad516503a11cd5ca435acc9bb6523536?s=32 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/0fb78737fd55e5200fa83d404c165cb3?size=16&rating=G&default=http%3A%2F%2F1.gravatar.com%2Favatar%2Fad516503a11cd5ca435acc9bb6523536%3Fs%3D32 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/8104993944eee673e214dd2134dc779f?size=16&rating=G&default=http%3A%2F%2F1.gravatar.com%2Favatar%2Fad516503a11cd5ca435acc9bb6523536%3Fs%3D32 (5 minutes)
http://www.gravatar.com/avatar/cc20c6bd1ff934c7ed6c71d2216682ba?size=16&rating=G&default=http%3A%2F%2F1.gravatar.com%2Favatar%2Fad516503a11cd5ca435acc9bb6523536%3Fs%3D32 (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://platform.linkedin.com/in.js (11 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

CURRENT SERIES and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
MAHOU SHOUJO IKUSEI KEIKAKU and 56 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Gundam: Tekket…Orphans 2 – 02 and 23 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
FILED UNDER and 63 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
GUARDIAN ENZO and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
. It’s an anim…s this season. and 64 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Jesus people i…onversation... and 28 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Continue Readi…rphans 2 – 02" and 20 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
October 10, 2016 at 12:00 pm and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Comments (27) and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
« Older Posts renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
(Web client available and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Ke... and 49 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
10/16: and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
blueschaos: and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
RANDOM CURIOSI…ECTIVE OWNERS. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
COMMENTS RSS and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/powerpress/player.min.js?ver=3.9.3
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.0
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/powerpress/powerpress-mejs.js?ver=3.9.3
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/RC-Comment-Thumbnails/rccommentthumbnails.js?ver=3.9.3
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/rc-wordpress-rotating-banner/banner-rotation.js?ver=3.9.3
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/rc-wordpress-rotating-banner/SlidesJS/slides.jquery.js?ver=3.9.3
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/flv-embed/swfobject.js
http://ap.lijit.com/www/delivery/fpi.js?z=204738&u=Divine&width=728&height=90
http://ap.lijit.com/www/delivery/fpi.js?z=204740&u=Divine&width=728&height=90
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://randomc.net/?try=style.css
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-includes/js/mediaelement/mediaelementplayer.min.css?ver=2.13.0
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-includes/js/mediaelement/wp-mediaelement.css?ver=3.9.3
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/rc-wordpress-rotating-banner/rotatingBanner.css?ver=3.9.3
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-css.css?ver=2.68
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=3.3.2
http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/highslide-4-wordpress-reloaded/highslide.min.css?ver=4113v128

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://randomc.net">Random Curiosity</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#1">Shuumatsu no Izetta</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://randomc…-no-izetta-03/">Shuumatsu no Izetta – 03</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://randomc…thor/passerby/">Passerby</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://randomc…-no-izetta-03/" class="postlnk">Today at 12:58 am</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://randomc…a-03/#comments" class="comlnk">Comments (27)</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">1</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">1</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://randomc…10/14/ajin-14/">Continue Reading &quot;Ajin – 14&quot;</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">1</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">1</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">1</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">1</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">1</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">1</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">1</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">1</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">0</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://randomc.net/page/2/" class="left">« Older Posts</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="s" type="text" name="s"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://randomc…announcements/">Announcements</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://randomc…-2016-preview/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://randomc.net/site-map/">Site Map</a> and 56 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://randomc…omment-2216161">RedRocket: Lov…th saw some...</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://randomc…omment-2215980">blueschaos: Th…watching a...</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 130.5KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Miscellaneous/Button/fall_2016_preview.jpg could save 27.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Miscellaneous/Button/summer_2016_preview.jpg could save 27.1KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Miscellaneous/Banner/znt_louise_1024x200.jpg could save 18.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta/Shuumatsu%20no%20Izetta%20-%2003%20-%20Banner.jpg could save 11KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Flip%20Flappers/Flip%20Flappers%20-%2002%20-%20Banner.jpg could save 10.9KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs%20-%2014%20-%20Banner.jpg could save 10.8KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2029.jpg could save 2.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2004.jpg could save 2.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2010.jpg could save 2.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2016.jpg could save 2.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2034.jpg could save 2.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Ajin/Ajin%20-%2014%20-%2031.jpg could save 2.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Flip%20Flappers/Flip%20Flappers%20-%2002%20-%2002.jpg could save 928B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Hibike!%20Euphonium/Hibike!%20Euphonium%202%20-%2002%20-%2016.jpg could save 911B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Long%20Riders/Long%20Riders%20-%2001%20-%2037.jpg could save 906B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans/Gundam%20Tekketsu%20no%20Orphans%202%20-%2002%20-%2030.jpg could save 904B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Long%20Riders/Long%20Riders%20-%2001%20-%2007.jpg could save 903B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Yuri%20on%20Ice/Yuri%20on%20Ice%20-%2002%20-%2001.jpg could save 896B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs%20-%2014%20-%2017.jpg could save 893B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs/Bungou%20Stray%20Dogs%20-%2014%20-%2014.jpg could save 891B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://randomc.net/image/Stella%20no%20Mahou/Stella%20no%20Mahou%20-%2002%20-%2005.jpg could save 886B (11% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,024 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://randomc.net">Random Curiosity</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://randomc…e_1024x200.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#8">Flip Flappers</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="s" type="text" name="s"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Announcements</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="irc://irc.rizon.net/randomc">#randomc@irc.rizon.net</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://randomc…16_preview.jpg" class="button"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://randomc…16_preview.jpg" class="button"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Navigation</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Site Map</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Summer 2016 Schedule</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Best of Anime 2015</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="page_item page-item-1245">Polls Archive</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="page_item page-item-9643">About This Site</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="page_item page-item-125">Contact Me</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Recent Entries</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://randomc…-no-izetta-03/">Shuumatsu no Izetta - 03</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://randomc…ei-keikaku-03/">Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Ke...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://randomc…ted-wixoss-02/">Lostorage Incited WIXO...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>10/15: Bungou Stray Dogs - 14</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>10/15: Fune wo Amu - 01</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>10/14: Drifters - 02</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>10/14: Ajin - 14</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>10/14: Flip Flappers - 02</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>10/13: Yuri!!! on Ice - 02</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://randomc…uphonium-2-02/">Hibike! Euphonium 2 - 02</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Recent Comments</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>Loved it and I…th saw some...</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>The show doesn…watching a...</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>I don’t know,…’t like the...</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>For a moment I…mation from...</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>blueschaos: Th…witch, like...</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="maincolor1">Mahou Shoujo I…kaku – 03 (13)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>Am I the I the…be the next...</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="maincolor1">Mahou Shoujo I…kaku – 02 (38)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>Going by anime…as Genei wo...</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>Jesus people i…onversation...</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Current Series</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>91Days ▼</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Ajin ▼</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Bungou Stray Dogs ▼</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Gundam ▼</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Haikyuu!! ▼</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Hibike! Euphonium ▼</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Natsume Yuujin-chou ▼</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>ReLIFE ▼</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>WORKING!! ▼</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Categories</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select id="cat" name="cat" class="postform">All Categories…Zettai Shounen</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="adspace_sidebar"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Anime Blogs</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Lost in America</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>METANORN</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Community</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>AniDB</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Anime Network</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Anime News Network</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Baka-Updates</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Baka-Updates Manga</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Crunchyroll</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>MyAnimeList</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Nyaa***s</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Tokyo Toshokan</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Meta</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Log in</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Entries RSS</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Comments RSS</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://randomc…comments/feed/">Comments RSS</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center>Random Curiosi…ective owners.</center> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (55% reduction).

Minifying http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/rc-wordpress-rotating-banner/SlidesJS/slides.jquery.js?ver=3.9.3 could save 2.7KiB (55% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/comment-rating-pro/ck-karma.js?ver=3.9.3 could save 1.3KiB (63% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://randomc.net/wordpress/wp-content/plugins/rc-wordpress-rotating-banner/banner-rotation.js?ver=3.9.3 could save 917B (46% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://randomc.net/ could save 3.9KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 634B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://randomc.net/?try=style.css could save 634B (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to randomc.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 17 Oct 2016 05:12:28 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.16 (Debian)
Location: http://randomc.net/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 284
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 17 Oct 2016 05:12:28 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.16 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze14
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
WP-Super-Cache: Served supercache file from PHP
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns1.name.com
Rname support.name.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 1800
A 188.165.199.25 1771
NS ns1.name.com 300
NS ns3.name.com 300
NS ns2.name.com 300
NS ns4.name.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-04-02
Domain Age:
6 years 6 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: RANDOMC.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1591183100_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-16T08:15:10Z
Creation Date: 2010-04-02T00:02:27Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-02T00:02:27Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 639
Registrant City: Kirkland
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1 4252740657
Registrant Fax: +1 4259744730
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 639
Admin City: Kirkland
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1 4252740657
Admin Fax: +1 4259744730
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Protection Service, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 639
Tech City: Kirkland
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1 4252740657
Tech Fax: +1 4259744730
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.randomc.net
Name Server: ns2.randomc.net
Name Server: ns1vwx.name.com
Name Server: ns2dky.name.com
Name Server: ns3jmt.name.com
Name Server: ns4gvx.name.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned Delegation
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1 7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-16T22:46:07-06:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RANDOMC.NET
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS1.RANDOMC.NET
Name Server: NS1VWX.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS2.RANDOMC.NET
Name Server: NS2DKY.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS3JMT.NAME.COM
Name Server: NS4GVX.NAME.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 16-mar-2016
Creation Date: 02-apr-2010
Expiration Date: 02-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 17 Oct 2016 04:45:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

opanw.com
11 secs
japanxmovies.com
21 secs
24prognoz.ru
38 secs
akhayar.com
56 secs
ktc.cn
1 min
claimrating.com
1 min
zedrop.ru
2 mins
zcv220.com
2 mins
gif.***omass.com
2 mins
triangleinstalls.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
randomc.net widget